List of high schools in Michigan Article

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of high schools in the state of Michigan.

Contents

Alcona County

Alger County

  • Burt Township School (K-12), Grand Marais
  • Munising Baptist School (K-12), Wetmore
  • Munising High School, Munising
  • Superior Central School (K-12), Eben Junction

Allegan County

Alpena County

Antrim County

Arenac County

Baraga County

  • Baraga Junior/Senior High School (7-12), Baraga
  • L'Anse High School, L'Anse

Barry County

  • Barry County Christian School (K-12), Hastings
  • Cedar Creek Christian School (K-12), Delton
  • Delton-Kellogg Alternative High School, Delton
  • Delton-Kellogg High School, Delton
  • Hastings High School, Hastings
  • Lakewood High School, Lake Odessa
  • Thornapple-Kellogg High School, Middleville

Bay County

Benzie County

Berrien County

Branch County

Calhoun County

Cass County

Charlevoix County

Cheboygan County

Chippewa County

Clare County

Clinton County

Crawford County

  • Calvary Baptist Academy (K-12), Grayling
  • Grayling High School, Grayling

Delta County

  • Bark River-Harris High School, Harris
  • Big Bay de Noc High School, Cooks
  • Escanaba Area High School, Escanaba
  • Bay Middle College (Formerly Fitzharris Alternative High School), Escanaba
  • Gladstone Area High School, Gladstone
  • Mid-Peninsula High School, Rock
  • Rapid River High School, Rapid River

Dickinson County

Eaton County

  • Bellevue High School, Bellevue
  • Charlotte High School, Charlotte
  • Eaton Rapids High School, Eaton Rapids
  • Grand Ledge High School, Grand Ledge
  • Maple Valley Junior/Senior High School, Vermontville
  • Mount Olivet Christian School (1-12), Bellevue
  • Olivet High School, Olivet
  • Potterville High School, Potterville
  • Sawdon High School, Grand Ledge
  • Waverly High School, Lansing

Emmet County

  • Alanson-Littlefield High School, Alanson
  • Concord Academy Petoskey (K-12), Petoskey
  • Harbor Light Christian School, Harbor Springs
  • Harbor Springs High School, Harbor Springs
  • Pellston High School, Pellston
  • Petoskey High School, Petoskey
  • St. Michael the Archangel Regional Catholic Academy, Petoskey [1]

Genesee County

Gladwin County

  • Beaverton High School, Beaverton
  • Gladwin Community Alternative High School
  • Gladwin High School, Gladwin
  • Skeels Christian School (K-12), Gladwin

Gogebic County

  • Gogebic County Community Education, Bessemer
  • A.D. Johnston Senior/Junior High School (7-12), Bessemer
  • Wakefield-Marenisco School (K-12), Wakefield
  • Watersmeet Township School (K-12), Watersmeet
  • Luther L. Wright Middle School/High School, Ironwood

Grand Traverse County

Gratiot County

  • Alma High School, Alma
  • Ashley High School, Ashley
  • Breckenridge High School, Breckenridge
  • Fulton High School, Middleton
  • Ithaca High School, Ithaca
  • St. Louis High School, St. Louis

Hillsdale County

  • Bird Lake Bible School (K-12), Osseo
  • Camden-Frontier High School, Camden
  • Freedom Farm Christian School (K-12), Pittsford
  • Hillsdale Academy, Hillsdale
  • Hillsdale Alternative High School, Hillsdale
  • Hillsdale High School, Hillsdale
  • Jonesville High School, Jonesville
  • Litchfield High School, Litchfield
  • New Hope Christian School, Camden
  • New Hope United Brethren School, Camden
  • North Adams High School, North Adams
  • Phoenix Alternative Secondary School, Jonesville
  • Pittsford High School, Pittsford
  • Reading Junior-Senior High School, Reading
  • Waldron Area School, Waldron
  • Will Carleton Academy, Hillsdale

Houghton County

Huron County

  • Bad Axe High School, Bad Axe
  • Caseville Public School, Caseville
  • Harbor Beach High School, Harbor Beach
  • Laker High School, Pigeon
  • North Huron Secondary School (7-12), Kinde
  • Owendale-Gagetown High School, Owendale
  • Port Hope Community School (K-12), Port Hope
  • Ubly Community High School, Ubly

Ingham County

Ionia County

Iosco County

Iron County

Isabella County

Jackson County

Kalamazoo County

Kalkaska County

Kent County

  • Diocese of Grand Rapids
  • Forest Hills Public Schools
  • Grand Rapids Public Schools
    • Innovation Central High School, Grand Rapids
    • City High-Middle School, Grand Rapids
    • Grand Rapids Montessori High School, Grand Rapids
    • Ottawa Hills High School, Grand Rapids
    • ** Union High School, Grand Rapids
  • Kentwood Public Schools
  • Sparta Area Schools
  • Wyoming Public Schools
  • Algoma Christian School (K-12), Kent City
  • Byron Center High School, Byron Center
  • Byron Center Charter School (K-12), Byron Center
  • Caledonia High School, Caledonia
  • Calvin Christian High School, Grand Rapids
  • CBOT School (12), Grand Rapids
  • Cedar Springs High School, Cedar Springs
  • CLC Network (K-12), Wyoming
  • Comstock Park High School, Comstock Park
  • Covenant Christian High School, Grandville
  • Creative Technologies Academy (K-12), Cedar Springs
  • Discovery Alternative High School, Kelloggsville
  • East Grand Rapids High School, East Grand Rapids
  • Gateway Middle/High School, Grand Rapids
  • Glenmore High School, Caledonia
  • Godwin Heights High School, Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Adventist Academy (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Christian High School, Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Montessori Public School (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • Grandville High School, Grandville
  • Kelloggsville High School, Grand Rapids
  • Kenowa Hills High School, Grand Rapids
  • Kent Career Technical Center, Grand Rapids
  • Kent Innovation High, Grand Rapids
  • Kent City High School, Kent City
  • Lake Michigan Academy (1-12), Grand Rapids
  • Lee High School, Wyoming
  • Lincoln School (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • Lowell High School, Lowell
  • New Beginnings Alternative High School, Cedar Springs
  • North Hills Classical Academy (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • North Kent High School, Comstock Park
  • North Pointe Christian School (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • Northview High School, Grand Rapids
  • Northview High School East, Grand Rapids
  • Orion School (7-12), Grandville
  • Pilgrim Bible Academy (1-12), Cedar Springs
  • Plymouth Christian High School (7-12), Grand Rapids
  • Potter's House High School, Wyoming
  • Rockford High School, Rockford
  • Shared Time (1-12), Grand Rapids
  • South Christian High School, Grand Rapids
  • St. John's Home School (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • The Learning Center Academy (K-12), Byron Center
  • Thornapple-Kellogg High School, Middleville
  • Tri-Unity Christian High School, Wyoming
  • Vision Quest Alternative High School, Wyoming
  • West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science (K-12), Walker
  • West Michigan Aviation Academy (9-12), Grand Rapids
  • West Michigan Lutheran High School, Kentwood
  • Zion Christian School (K-12), Byron Center

Keweenaw County

Lake County

  • Baldwin Junior/Senior High School, Baldwin

Lapeer County

Leelanau County

  • Glen Lake High School, Maple City
  • Leelanau Peninsula High School, Lake Leelanau
  • Leelanau School, Glen Arbor
  • Leland Public School (K-12), Leland
  • Northport Public School (K-12), Northport
  • St. Mary High School, Lake Leelanau
  • Suttons Bay High School, Suttons Bay

Lenawee County

  • Addison High School, Addison
  • Adrian High School, Adrian
  • Blissfield High School, Blissfield
  • Britton-Macon Area School (K-12), Britton
  • Clinton High School, Clinton
  • Deerfield High School, Deerfield
  • Holy Cross Children's Services, Clinton
  • Hudson Area High School, Hudson
  • Lenawee Christian School (K-12), Adrian
  • Madison High School, Adrian
  • Morenci Area High School, Morenci
  • Onsted Community High School, Onsted
  • Sand Creek High School, Sand Creek
  • Tecumseh High School, Tecumseh

Livingston County

Luce County

Mackinac County

Macomb County

Manistee County

Marquette County

Mason County

  • Free Soil Community High School (7-12), Free Soil
  • Journey Junior/Senior High School, Scottville
  • Ludington High School, Ludington
  • Mason County Central High School, Scottville
  • Mason County Eastern High School, Custer

Mecosta County

  • Big Rapids High School, Big Rapids
  • Brockway Christian Academy (K-12), Morley
  • Chippewa Hills High School, Remus
  • Community Christian School (K-12), Barryton
  • Crossroads Charter Academy, Big Rapids
  • Morley Stanwood High School, Morley
  • Mosaic School (7-12), Remus
  • New Directions High School, Big Rapids

Menominee County

Midland County

  • Midland Public Schools
  • Bullock Creek High School, Midland
  • Calvary Baptist Academy (1-12), Midland
  • Coleman High School, Coleman
  • Meridian High School, Sanford
  • Midland Academy of Advanced and Creative Studies, Midland
  • Midland Christian School (K-12), Midland
  • Windover High School, Midland

Missaukee County

  • Lake City High School, Lake City
  • McBain High School, McBain
  • Northern Michigan Christian School (K-12), McBain

Monroe County

  • Airport High School, Carleton
  • Bedford High School [1], Temperance
  • Dundee High School, Dundee
  • Holiness Christian School (K-12), Petersburg
  • Ida High School, Ida
  • Jefferson High School, Monroe
  • Lutheran High School South (9-11), Newport
  • Mason High School, Erie
  • Meadow Montessori High School, Monroe
  • Monroe High School, Monroe
  • Orchard Center High School, Monroe
  • St. Mary Catholic Central High School, Monroe
  • State Line Christian School (K-12), Temperance
  • Summerfield High School, Petersburg
  • Whiteford High School, Ottawa Lake

Montcalm County

  • Beth Haven Baptist Academy (K-12), Sheridan
  • Carson City High School, Carson City
  • Central Montcalm High School, Stanton
  • Cornerstone Academy (6-12), Sheridan
  • Cowden Lake Bible Academy (K-12), Coral
  • Fellowship Baptist Academy (K-12), Carson City
  • Fish Creek School (K-12), Carson City
  • Grattan Academy (6-12), Greenville
  • Great Lakes Adventist Academy (9-12), Cedar Lake
  • Greenville High School (K-12), Greenville
  • Lakeview High School, Lakeview
  • Montabella High School, Blanchard
  • Tri County High School, Howard City
  • Vestaburg High School, Vestaburg

Montmorency County

  • Atlanta High School, Atlanta
  • Hillman Community Junior/Senior High School, Hillman

Muskegon County

Newaygo County

  • Cross Academy (2-12), Paris
  • Faith Baptist Church School (K-11), Fremont
  • Fremont High School, Fremont
  • Grant High School, Grant
  • Hesperia High School, Hesperia
  • Newaygo High School, Newaygo
  • Providence Christian High School, Fremont
  • White Cloud High School, White Cloud

Oakland County

Oceana County

  • Hart High School, Hart
  • Lakeshore Public Academy (K-12), Hart
  • Oceana High School, Rothbury
  • Pentwater Public School (K-12), Pentwater
  • Shelby High School, Shelby
  • Walkerville Middle/High School (7-12), Walkerville

Ogemaw County

  • Bible Baptist Church School (1-12), Lupton
  • Ogemaw Heights High School, West Branch
  • Ogemaw Hills Christian School (K-12), West Branch
  • Second Chance Academy (5-12), Roscommon

Ontonagon County

Osceola County

  • Daystar Christian Academy (K-12), Evart
  • Evart High School, Evart
  • Genesis High School, Evart
  • Heritage Christian Academy (1-11), Reed City
  • Marion High School, Marion
  • Pine River High School, LeRoy
  • Reed City High School, Reed City

Oscoda County

  • Fairview High School, Fairview
  • Mio-AuSable High School, Mio

Otsego County

  • Calvary Baptist School (K-11), Gaylord
  • Gaylord High School, Gaylord
  • Grace Baptist Christian School (K-12), Gaylord
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston High School, Johannesburg
  • St. Mary Cathedral High School, Gaylord
  • Vanderbilt Area School (K-12), Vanderbilt

Ottawa County

Presque Isle County

  • Onaway High School, Onaway
  • Posen High School, Posen
  • Presque Isle Academy, Onaway
  • Rogers City High/Middle School, Rogers City

Roscommon County

  • Houghton Lake High School, Houghton Lake
  • Immanuel Christian School (1-11), Roscommon
  • Roscommon High School, Roscommon
  • Second Chance Academy (7-12), Houghton Lake

Saginaw County

St. Clair County

  • Archdiocese of Detroit
  • Academic Transitional Academy (9-10), Port Huron
  • Academy of Style, Marysville
  • Algonac High School, Algonac
  • Blue Water Learning Academy (7-12), Algonac
  • Capac Junior/Senior High School, Capac
  • Health Careers Academy, Marysville
  • Hospitality Academy, Marysville
  • Information Technology Academy, Marysville
  • Jefferson Adult Learning Center, Port Huron
  • Marine City High School, Marine City
  • Marysville High School, Marysville
  • Memphis High School, Memphis
  • New Life Christian Academy (K-12), Kimball
  • Phoenix Alternative School (7-12), Yale
  • Port Huron High School, Port Huron
  • Port Huron Northern High School, Port Huron
  • Port Huron South High School, Port Huron
  • Public Safety Academy, Marysville
  • Riverview East High School, St. Clair
  • St. Clair County Intervention Academy
  • St. Clair County Learning Academy (7-12)
  • St. Clair High School, St. Clair
  • St. Clair Technical Education Center, Marysville
  • Yale High School, Yale

St. Joseph County

  • Burr Oak High School, Burr Oak
  • Centreville Covered Bridge High School, Centreville
  • Centreville High School, Centreville
  • Colon High School, Colon
  • Constantine High School, Constantine
  • Heartwood Renaissance Academy (8-11), Sturgis
  • Howardsville Christian School (K-12), Marcellus
  • Huss Academy, Three Rivers
  • KAMSC (Kalamazoo Area Mathematics and Science Center), Kalamazoo
  • Lake Area Christian School (K-12), Sturgis
  • Mendon Junior/Senior High School, Mendon
  • Nottawa Christian Day School (1-12), Nottawa
  • Sturgis Christian School (K-12), Sturgis
  • Sturgis High School, Sturgis
  • Three Rivers High School, Three Rivers
  • White Pigeon High School, White Pigeon

Sanilac County

Schoolcraft County

Shiawassee County

  • Byron High School, Byron
  • Corunna High School, Corunna
  • Durand Area High School, Durand
  • Laingsburg High School, Laingsburg
  • Lincoln High School, Owosso
  • Morrice Junior/Senior High School, Morrice
  • New Lothrop High School, New Lothrop
  • Owosso Christian School (K-12), Owosso
  • Owosso High School, Owosso
  • Perry High School, Perry
  • Spring Vale Academy (9-12), Owosso

Tuscola County

  • Akron-Fairgrove Junior/Senior High School, Fairgrove
  • Caro Alternative High School, Caro
  • Caro High School, Caro
  • Cass City High School, Cass City
  • Deford Christian Academy (K-12), Deford
  • Juniata Christian School (K-12), Vassar
  • Kingston High School, Kingston
  • Mayville High School, Mayville
  • Millington High School, Millington
  • Reese High School, Reese
  • Unionville-Sebewaing Area High School, Sebewaing
  • Vassar Senior High School, Vassar

Van Buren County

  • Bangor High School, Bangor
  • Bloomingdale High School, Bloomingdale
  • Covert High School, Covert
  • Decatur High School, Decatur
  • Gobles High School, Gobles
  • Hartford High School, Hartford
  • Lawrence Junior/Senior High School, Lawrence
  • Lawton High School, Lawton
  • Mattawan High School, Mattawan
  • Michigan Avenue Academy (7-12), Paw Paw
  • Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw
  • L.C. Mohr High School, South Haven

Washtenaw County

Wayne County

Wexford County

  • Buckley Community School (K-12a), Buckley
  • Cadillac Heritage Christian (K-12), Cadillac
  • Cadillac High School, Cadillac
  • Cooley School, Cadillac
  • Manton High School, Manton
  • Mesick Consolidated High School, Mesick

See also

References

  • "Center for Educational Performance and Information - School Code Master". Retrieved 2006-08-12.