List of current ACA fighters

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Absolute Championship Akhmat (ACA), formerly known as (Absolute Championship Berkut), is a Russian mixed martial arts, kickboxing and brazilian jiu-jitsu organization and one of the leading promotions in Europe.

This list is an up-to-date roster of those fighters currently under contract with the ACA League. Each fight record has four categories: wins, losses, draws, and no-contests. All fight records in this article are displayed in that order, with fights resulting in a no-contest listed in parentheses.

Fighters[edit]

Heavyweight (265 Ib, 120.2 kg)[edit]

Name Nickname MMA record ACA record
!a !a !a -9999
RussiaRussia Evgeniy Goncharov (C) 15–2 (1) 1–0 (1)
PolandPoland Daniel Omielańczuk 23–9–1 (1) 3–0
EstoniaEstonia Denis Smoldarev 14–6 1–2
United StatesUnited States Tony Johnson Hulk 13–5–1 (1) 1–1 (1)
BrazilBrazil Roggers Souza The Tiger 10–2 1–1
GreeceGreece Ioannis Arzoumanidis Arzoo 6–1 1–1
United StatesUnited States Shelton Graves 9–5 0–2
RussiaRussia Ruslan Magomedov Leopard 15–1 1–0
RussiaRussia Alikhan Vakhaev 9–2 1–0
RussiaRussia Kazbek Saidaliev 8–3 1–0
RussiaRussia Sergey Bilostenniy 6–2 1–0
RussiaRussia Evgeny Erokhin 19–7 (1) 0–1
EnglandEngland Mark Godbeer The Hand Of 13–5 0–1
RussiaRussia Zelimkhan Umiev 11–3 0–1
RussiaRussia Amirkhan Isagadzhiev 2–2 0–1
RussiaRussia Mukhumat Vakhaev 7–4–1 0–0

[1]

Light Heavyweight (205 Ib, 93 kg)[edit]

Name Nickname MMA record ACA record
!a !a !a -9999
TurkmenistanTurkmenistan Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (C) 18–5–1 2–0
RussiaRussia Alexey Butorin 15–4 2–1
KazakhstanKazakhstan Evgeniy Egemberdiev Metis 10–2 2–1
PolandPoland Karol Celiński Cebula 17–8–1 1–2
EnglandEngland Luke Barnatt Bigslow 15–8–1 1–2
BrazilBrazil Carlos Eduardo Cachorrão 19–5 2–0
KazakhstanKazakhstan Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly Sak 10–1–1 2–0
RussiaRussia Nasrudin Nasrudinov 7–0 2–0
RussiaRussia Muslim Magomedov 6–0 2–0
MexicoMexico Jorge Gonzalez George St. 15–4 1–1
SpainSpain Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas Jacare 9–7 1–1
RussiaRussia Isa Umarov 6–4 1–1
RussiaRussia Ilya Shcheglov 6–2 (1) 1–1
RussiaRussia Alexey Stoyan Gladiator 6–6 0–2
United StatesUnited States Cory Hendricks 6–2 1–0
United StatesUnited States Chris Camozzi 24–14 0–1
UkraineUkraine Vasily Babich 11–7–1 0–1
RussiaRussia Batraz Agnaev 4–2 0–1
RussiaRussia Rasul Saytkhozhaev 4–1 0–1

Middleweight (185 Ib, 83.9 kg)[edit]

Name Nickname MMA record ACA record
!a !a !a -9999
RussiaRussia Salamu Abdurakhmanov (C) 12–1 2–0
United StatesUnited States Brett Cooper Fudoshin 27–15 2–2
PolandPoland Piotr Strus 15–5–2 (1) 2–1
RussiaRussia Vitaly Nemchinov 10–2 1–2
RussiaRussia Alexey Efremov 19–11–1 0–3
RussiaRussia Sharaf Davlatmurodov 15–3–1 2–0
RussiaRussia Ibragim Chuzhigaev 14–5 2–0
RussiaRussia Magomed Ismailov 15–2–1 2–0
RussiaRussia Husein Kushagov 12–5 2–0
BrazilBrazil Wendres Carlos da Silva Godzilla 14–7 1–1
RussiaRussia Valery Myasnikov The Russian Hammer 14–2–2 1–1
RussiaRussia Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev 11–2 1–1
RussiaRussia Baysangur Vakhitov 9–2 1–1
RussiaRussia Vyacheslav Babkin 6–2 1–1
RussiaRussia Arbi Agujev Monster 25–9 (2) 0–2
RussiaBulgaria Nikola Dipchikov 18–7 (1) 1–0 (1)
PolandPoland Rafal Haratyk Polish Tank 12–3–2 1–0
RussiaRussia Magomedrasul Gasanov 11–2 1–0
RussiaRussia Ibragim Magomedov 5–0 1–0
RussiaBulgaria Svetlozar Savov 18–7 0–1
BrazilBrazil Bruno Santos Carioca 18–3–1 0–1
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic Alex Garcia The Dominican Nightmare 15–7 0–1
KazakhstanKazakhstan Igor Svirid Lionheart 12–8 0–1
RussiaRussia Artem Frolov 12–2 0–1
CanadaCanada Khetag Pliev 4–1 0–1
RussiaRussia Magomed Mutaev 12–3 (1) 0–0 (1)
RussiaRussia Albert Duraev 12–3 0–0

[2] [3]

Welterweight (170 Ib, 77.1 kg)[edit]

Name Nickname MMA record ACA record
!a !a !a -9999
RussiaRussia Albert Tumenov (C) Einstein 22–4 2–0
BrazilBrazil Elias Silvério Xuxu 17–4–1 3–0
RussiaRussia Evgeny Bondar 8–3 0–3
RussiaRussia Beslan Isaev 39–10 2–0
PolandPoland Aslambek Saidov 23–6 1–1
RussiaRussia Murad Abdulaev Hunter 17–4 1–1
RussiaRussia Beslan Ushukov 17–4 1–1
RussiaRussia Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov 11–5 1–1
RussiaRussia Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov 8–3 1–1
United StatesUnited States Fernando Gonzalez The Menifee Maniac 27–18 0–2
RussiaRussia Vyacheslav Vasilevsky 33–8 0–2
BrazilBrazil Ciro Rodrigues Bad Boy 22–10 (1) 0–2
RussiaRussia Abubakar Vagaev 17–3 1–0
RussiaRussia Mukhamed Berkhamov 13–0 1–0
RussiaRussia Chersi Dudaev 10–1 1–0
RussiaRussia Arseniy Sultanov 7–0 1–0
BrazilBrazil Roan Carneiro Jucão 21–13 0–1
BrazilBrazil Ismael de Jesus Marmota 17–7–1 0–1
RussiaRussia Azamat Amagov 10–2 0–1
RussiaRussia Khamzat Sakalov 8–3 0–1
RussiaRussia Stanislav Vlasenko 13–3 0–0

Lightweight (155 Ib, 70.3 kg)[edit]

Name Nickname MMA record ACA record
!a !a !a -9999
RussiaRussia Ali Bagov (C) Hulk 28–10 1–0
RomaniaRomania Aurel Pîrtea The Miner 16–11 (1) 2–1
RussiaRussia Amirkhan Adaev 16–5 2–0
RussiaRussia Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov Lion 17–2 2–0
RussiaRussia Yusuf Raisov Borz 16–1 2–0
RussiaRussia Denis Kanakov 12–1 2–0
RussiaRussia Adlan Bataev 12–2 1–1
RussiaRussia Imanali Gamzatkhanov 10–3 1–1
MexicoMexico Efrain Escudero Hecho en Mexico 30–16 0–2
United StatesUnited States Brian Foster 28–12 0–2
RussiaRussia Alexander Sarnavskiy Tiger 37–7 1–0
BrazilBrazil Hacran Dias Barnabe 25–6–1 1–0
PolandPoland Marcin Held 26–7 1–0
RussiaRussia Eduard Vartanyan Lionheart 20–4 1–0
RussiaRussia Rasul Shovkhalov 17–6 1–0
BrazilBrazil Herdeson Batista Capoeira 14–4 (1) 1–0
RussiaRussia Khamzat Aushev 13–3 1–0
RussiaRussia Adam Aliev 9–3 1–0
RussiaRussia Viskhan Magomadov 8–3 1–0
United StatesUnited States Joshua Aveles El Rey 27–12–2 0–1
EnglandEngland Andre Winner 22–13–2 0–1
RussiaRussia Egor Golubtsov 17–8 0–1
RussiaRussia Khuseyn Khaliev 19–2 0–1
RussiaRussia Timur Nagibin 14–4 (1) 0–1
RussiaRussia Yusup Umarov 11–5 0–0
RussiaRussia Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev 8–4 0–0
RussiaRussia Magomedsaygid Alibekov 10–1 0–0

[4] [5]

Featherweight (145 Ib, 65.8 kg)[edit]

Name Nickname MMA record ACA record
!a !a !a -9999
BrazilBrazil Felipe Froes (C) 18–4–1 3–0
BrazilBrazil Diego Brandão 25–15 1–2
KazakhstanKazakhstan Fanil Rafikov 13–4 0–3
RussiaRussia Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Frodo 31–8 2–0
RussiaRussia Alexey Polpudnikov Gladiator 28–5–1 2–0
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Tural Ragimov Iron Man 19–5 2–0
BelarusBelarus Apti Bimarzaev 14–2 2–0
RussiaRussia Andrey Goncharov 12–3 (1) 2–0
RussiaRussia Alihan Suleimanov 10–2 2–0
RussiaRussia Kurban Taigibov 10–1 2–0
RussiaRussia Askhab Zulaev 7–0 2–0
GermanyGermany Lom-Ali Eskijew Leon 16–5 (1) 1–1
RussiaRussia Dzhihad Yunusov 16–5 1–1
RussiaRussia Salman Zhamaldaev Zloy 17–2 1–1
RussiaRussia Ramazan Kishev 14–3 1–1
RussiaRussia Marat Balaev 11–2 1–1
KazakhstanKazakhstan Arman Ospanov Sunkar 9–3 1–1
BelarusBelarus Ivan Zhvirblia 7–4 1–1
RussiaRussia Abdul-Rakhman Temirov 12–5 0–2
BrazilBrazil Otávio dos Santos Besouro 12–5 0–2
GuamGuam Kyle Reyes BOOM 15–6 1–0
PeruPeru Luis Palomino Baboon 26–16 0–1
RussiaRussia Mukhamed Kokov 14–4 0–1
RussiaRussia Alexander Peduson 12–4 0–1
PolandPoland Lambert Akhiadov 9–5 0–1
RussiaRussia Islam Isaev 8–4 0–1
RussiaRussia Sayfullah Dzhabrailov 8–2 0–1
RussiaRussia Rustam Taldiev 5–4 0–1
SwedenSweden Frantz Slioa 6–1 0–1
RussiaRussia Magomed Sulumov 6–2 0–0

Bantamweight (135 Ib, 61.2 kg)[edit]

Name Nickname MMA record ACA record
!a !a !a -9999
RussiaRussia Rustam Kerimov (C) 14–0 2–0
BrazilBrazil Rodrigo Praia 15–3 3–0
KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan Kanat Keldibekov 16–4 2–1
RussiaRussia Igor Zhirkov Golden Tiger 12–3 2–0
RussiaRussia Shamil Shakhbulatov 11–2 2–0
RussiaRussia Islam Meshev 9–2 2–0
RussiaRussia Mikhail Malyutin 36–14 1–1
RussiaRussia Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev 23–5 1–1
BrazilBrazil Dileno Lopes 21–5 1–1
BrazilBrazil Francisco de Lima Maciel De Assis 15–4–1 1–1
RussiaRussia Murad Kalamov 10–3 1–1
United StatesUnited States Rob Emerson The Saint 20–15 (1) 0–2
RussiaRussia Oleg Borisov 21–5–1 0–2
RussiaRussia Magomed Ginazov 13–6–1 0–2
TajikistanTajikistan Fatkhidin Sobirov Lion 14–3–1 0–2
RussiaRussia Khusein Sheikhaev 8–0 1–0
RussiaRussia Rasul Mirzaev Black Tiger 18–2 0–1
RussiaRussia Nashkho Galaev 6–5 0–1
BrazilBrazil Augusto Mendes Tanquinho 6–3 0–1
BrazilBrazil Daniel Gustavo Santos Willycat 6–1 0–1
RussiaRussia Dukvakha Astamirov 4–3 0–1

Flyweight (125 Ib, 56.7 kg)[edit]

Name Nickname MMA record ACA record
!a !a !a -9999
RussiaRussia Yunus Evloev (C) 24–8 2–0
BrazilBrazil Charles Henrique Blackout 12–2 2–1
RussiaRussia Goga Shamatava 14–5 1–2
BrazilBrazil Josiel Silva Sobrinho 12–3 1–2
RussiaRussia Kurban Gadzhiev Python 16–2 2–0
RussiaRussia Rasul Albaskhanov 10–3 (1) 2–0
RussiaRussia Azamat Kerefov 12–0 2–0
RussiaRussia Imran Bukuev 10–1 2–0
UkraineUkraine Ruslan Abiltarov The Predator 22–9–1 1–1
BrazilBrazil Alan Gomes de Castro 12–2–1 1–1
RussiaRussia Alexey Shaposhnikov 7–2 1–1
ArmeniaArmenia Narek Avagyan 11–6 0–2
BrazilBrazil Miguel Felipe Bunes da Silva Felipinho 10–4 0–2
RussiaRussia Murad Zeynulabidov 19–3 1–0
RussiaRussia Magomed Bibulatov ChaBorz 15–2 1–0
RussiaRussia Murad Magomedov 9–0 1–0
RussiaRussia Mansur Khatuev 8–0 1–0
TajikistanTajikistan Azam Gaforov 11–1 0–1
RussiaRussia Valeriy Khazhirokov 4–2 0–1
(C) Indicates the current champion
  • Unless otherwise cited, all records are retrieved from tapology.com.
  • Unless otherwise cited, all fighters listed are retrieved from aca-mma.com.

References[edit]

  1. ^ Bartosz Oleś (February 5, 2019). "Były zawodnik UFC Mark Godbeer podpisał kontrakt z ACA". inthecage.pl.
  2. ^ Martyna Celuch (July 27, 2019). "OFICJALNIE: Rafał Haratyk podpisał kontrakt z ACA". inthecage.pl.
  3. ^ Bartosz Oleś (May 30, 2019). "Znany z UFC Bruno Santos podpisał kontrakt z ACA". inthecage.pl.
  4. ^ Ryan Fortune (March 23, 2018). "Marcin Held Signs With ACB". themmatakeover.com.
  5. ^ Bartosz Oleś (February 26, 2019). "Diego Brandao podpisał kontrakt z ACA". inthecage.pl.

See also[edit]

External links[edit]